Wall 3

1200 feet of gardens; large variety of annuals and perennials; sunflower garden.

Wall 3
Wall 3
Wall 3
Wall 3
Photo
Common Name
Latin Name
Type
Zone
Bloom Colour
Gardens
Dropmore Scarlet Honeysuckle
Lonicera x brownii 'Dropmore Scarlet'
Perennial, Vine
3
Wall 3
Dwarf Perennial Sage
Salvia nemorosa ‘New Dimension Rose’
zone 6 -wait
Wall 3
Garden Phlox
Phlox paniculata ‘Glamour Girl’
Perennial
4
Wall 3
Globeflower
Trollius × cultorum ‘Lemon Queen’
Perennial
2
Wall 3
Huldine Clematis
Clematis 'Huldine'
Perennial, Vine
4
Wall 3
Hybrid Goldenrod
Solidago ‘Crown of Rays’
Perennial
2
Wall 3
Hybrid Phlox
Phlox 'Fashionably Early Flamingo'
Perennial
4
Wall 3
Perennial Sage
Salvia nemorosa 'Bumblesnow'
Perennial
3
Wall 3
Prairie Mallow
Sidalcea ‘Brilliant'
Perennial
4
Wall 3
Queen of the Prairie Meadowsweet
Filipendula rubra
Perennial
3
Wall 3
Tulip Tarda, Late Tulip
Tulipa tarda
Bulb
3
Wall 3
Valiant Grape
Vitis 'Valiant'
Perennial, Vine
5
Wall 3