Wall 2

1200 feet of gardens; large variety of annuals and perennials; sunflower garden.

Wall 2
Wall 2
Wall 2
Wall 2
Photo
Common Name
Latin Name
Type
Zone
Bloom Colour
Gardens
Autumn Monkshood
Aconitum carmichaelii 'Arendsii'
Perennial
2
Wall 2
Blue False Indigo
Baptisia australis
Perennial
2
Wall 2
Blue Moon Wisteria
Wisteria macrostachya 'Blue Moon'
3
Wall 2
Echibeckia
Echibeckia TM Summerina TM 'Pumpernickel
Perennial
5
Wall 2
Fleeceflower
Persicaria microcephala 'Red Dragon'
Perennial
3
Wall 2
Giant Goatsbeard
Aruncus dioicus
Perennial
3
Wall 2
Goblin Blanket Flower
Gaillardia grandiflora 'Goblin'
Perennial
3
Wall 2
Panorama Beebalm
Monarda didyma 'Panorama Mix'
Perennial
3
Wall 2
Peachleaf Bellflower
Campanula persicifolia 'Takion White'
Perennial
2
Wall 2
Peachleaf Bellflower
Campanula persicifolia 'Takion Blue'
Perennial
2
Wall 2
Sneezeweed, False sunflower
Helenium spp
Perennial
3
Wall 2
Tickseed
Coreopsis spp
Perennial
4
Wall 2
Yellow Corydalis
Corydalis lutea
Perennial
4
Wall 2