Wall 1

1200 feet of gardens; large variety of annuals and perennials; sunflower garden.

Wall 1
Wall 1
Wall 1
Wall 1
Photo
Common Name
Latin Name
Type
Zone
Bloom Colour
Gardens
Above and Beyond Rose
Rosa 'ZLEeltonStrack'
Shrub
3
Wall 1
American Bittersweet, Climbing Bittersweet
Celastrus scandens
Perennial, Vine
3
Wall 1
Beebalm, Snow White Bergamot
Monarda x Snow White
Perennial
3
Wall 1
Border
Echinacea purpurea 'Cheyenne Spirit'
Wall 1
Candelabra TM Hydrangea
Hydrangea paniculata 'Candelabra'
Shrub
3
Wall 1
Chinook Sunrise Rose
Rosa 'Chinook Sunrise'
Shrub
3
Wall 1
Coneflower
Echinacea purpurea 'Cheyenne Prairie Splendor'
Perennial
3
Wall 1
Ear-leaved tickseed
Coreopsis auriculata 'Nana'
Perennial
4
Wall 1
Echinacea Harvest Moon, Big Sky Coneflower
Echinacea x Matthew Saul
Perennial
4
Wall 1
PW Magic Show R Spike Speedwell
Veronica 'White Wands' Hybrid
Perennial
4
Wall 1
PW Magic Show R Spike Speedwell
Veronica 'Wizard of AHHS'
Perennial
4
Wall 1
PW Magic Show R Spike Speedwell
Veronica 'Pink Potion'
Perennial
4
Wall 1
Panicle Hydrangea
Hydrangea paniculata 'Bobo'
Shrub
3
Wall 1
Petite Delight Bee Balm
Monarda didyma 'Petite Delight'
Perennial
3
Wall 1
Princess Kate Clematis
Clematis Princess Kate '(Zoprika)'
Vine
3
Wall 1
Purple Emperor Stonecrop, Sedum
Sedum ‘Purple Emperor’
Perennial
3
Wall 1
Sir Thomas Lipton Rose
Rosa 'Sir Thomas Lipton'
Shrub
3
Wall 1
The Rocket Ligularia
Ligularia ‘The Rocket’
Perennial
3
Wall 1
Vanilla Strawberry Hydrangea
Hydrangea paniculata 'Renhy'
Shrub
3
Wall 1
Virginia Creeper
Parthenocissus quinquefolia
Vine
3
Wall 1
Westerplatte Clematis
Clematis x 'Westerplatte'
Vine
3
Wall 1
White Columbine
Aquilegia 'Red Hobbit'
Perennial
3
Wall 1
White Dwarf Lupine
Lupinus 'Gallery White'
Perennial
3
Wall 1
Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia punctata
Perennial
2
Wall 1