Shakespeare

Evergreens, fruit trees, shrubs, and garden beds surrounded by a sandstone rock border. Shakespearean quotes for flowers, herbs, shrubs and trees.

Shakespeare
Shakespeare
Shakespeare
Shakespeare
Photo
Common Name
Latin Name
Type
Zone
Bloom Colour
Gardens
Alika Rose
Rosa 'Alika'
3
Shakespeare
Blue Queen Salvia
Salvia nermerosa 'Blue Queen'
3
Shakespeare
Hewitt's Double Meadow Rue
Thalictrum delavayi 'Hewitt's Double'
3
Shakespeare
Japanese Rose
Rosa rugosa 'Alba Plena'
3
Shakespeare
LoH20
Spiraea japonica 'Shirobana'
Shakespeare
Louise Bugnet Rose
Rosa rugosa 'Louise Bugnet'
2
Shakespeare
Mandarin Honeysuckle
Lonicera 'Mandarin'
4
Shakespeare
Minnesota Snowflake Mockorange
Philadelphus x virginalis
3
Shakespeare
Peachleaf Bellflower
Campanula persicifolia
4
Shakespeare
Prickly Pear Cactus
Opuntia polyacantha
2
Shakespeare
Sedum, Stonecrop
Sedum spurium 'Dragon's Blood'
3
Shakespeare
Spike Speedwell
Veronica spicata ‘Sunny Border Blue’
3
Shakespeare