Oval

A dedicated perennial garden featuring Asiatic lillies, roses and alpine garden.

Oval
Oval
Oval
Oval
Photo
Common Name
Latin Name
Type
Zone
Bloom Colour
Gardens
Beard-tongue
Penstemon ‘Prairie Dusk’
Perennial
3
Oval
Beebalm
Monarda ‘Fireball’
Perennial
4
Oval
Captain Samuel Holland Rose
Rosa 'Captain Samuel Holland'
Shrub
3
Oval
Coneflower
Echinacea purpurea ‘White Swan’
Perennial
3
Oval
Crocus
Crocus spp.
Bulb
3
Oval
Double Dropwort, Meadowsweet
Filipendula vulgaris ‘Plena’
Perennial
2
Oval
Douglas Phlox, Creeping Phlox
Phlox douglasii
Perennial, Ground Cover
2
Oval
Dwarf Lady’s Mantle
Alchemilla erythropoda
Perennial
2
Oval
Grass Pinks
Dianthus plumarius
Perennial
3
Oval
Hepatica, Liverwort
Hepatica spp.
Perennial
3
Oval
Heritage Peony
Paeonia 'Heritage'
Perennial
3
Oval
JP Connell Rose
Rosa 'JP Connell'
Shrub
3
Oval
Jacob’s Ladder
Polemonium caeruleum
Perennial
2
Oval
Joe Pye Weed
Eupatorium purpureum
Perennial
3
Oval
Maltese Cross
Lychnis chalcedonica 'Rosea'
Perennial
2
Oval
Monkshood
Aconitum napellus
Perennial
2
Oval
Mrs Bradshaw
Geum 'Mrs Bradshaw'
Perennial
3
Oval
Mullein
Verbascum spp.
Perennial
3
Oval
Orange Campion
Lychnis ‘Molten Lava’
Perennial
3
Oval
Painted Daisy
Tanacetum coccineum
Perennial
2
Oval
Red Pasque Flower
Pulsatilla vulgaris 'Rubra'
Perennial
2
Oval
Sage
Salvia × sylvestris 'Blue Queen'
Perennial
3
Oval
Sedum 'Xenox'
Sedum 'Xenox'
Perennial
3
Oval
Silver-variegated Iris
Iris pallida ‘Argentea Variegata’
Perennial
3
Oval
Simon Fraser Rose
Rosa 'Simon Fraser'
Shrub
3
Oval
Swan, Owl
Dianthus barbatus
Oval