Old Post

Large centre trellis for climbing vines with a wide variety of annuals and perennials

Old Post
Old Post
Old Post
Old Post
Photo
Common Name
Latin Name
Type
Zone
Bloom Colour
Gardens
Asiatic Lily
Lilium Asiatic
Bulb
2
Old Post
Baby Gold Goldenrod
Solidago canadensis 'Baby Gold'
Perennial
2
Old Post
Blue Catmint
Nepeta racemosa ‘Walker’s Low’
Perennial
3
Old Post
Chocolate Drop Sedum, Stonecrop
Sedum telephium ‘Chocolate Drop’
Perennial
3
Old Post
Creeping Baby’s Breath
Gypsophila repens ‘Alba’
Ground Cover
2
Old Post
Dragon Head
Dracocephalum spp.
Perennial
3
Old Post
Dwarf Asiatic Lily
Lilium ‘Tiny Icon’
Bulb
2
Old Post
Dwarf Asiatic Lily
Lilium ‘Tiny Orange Sensation’
Bulb
2
Old Post
Geum, Avens
Geum ‘Blazing Sunset’
Perennial
3
Old Post
Giant Fleece Flower
Persicaria polymorpha
Perennial
3
Old Post
Markham's Pink Clematis
Clematis macropetala 'Markham's Pink'
Perennial, Vine
3
Old Post
Perennial Alyssum, Basket-of-Gold
Aurinia saxatilis
Perennial
3
Old Post
Quick Fire Hydrangea
Hydrangea paniculata 'Bulk'
Shrub
3
Old Post
Rozanne Cranesbill
Geranium x 'Rozanne'
Perennial
3
Old Post
Western Clematis, Western Virgin's Bower
Clematis ligusticifolia
Native Vine
2
Old Post
Yellow Loosestrife
Lysimachia punctata ‘Alexander’
Perennial
4
Old Post