Border

Daffodils, iris,daylilies and a wide selection of annuals and perennials.

Border
Border
Border
Border
Photo
Common Name
Latin Name
Type
Zone
Bloom Colour
Gardens
Black Bugbane
Cimicifuga simplex 'Hillside Black Beauty'
Perennial
3
Border
Black Eyed Susan
Rudbeckia fulgida
Perennial
3
Border
Border Gentian
Gentiana 'True Blue'
Perennial
3
Border
Coneflower
Echinacea 'Cheyenne Spirit'
Perennial
3
Border
Coneflower
Echinacea purpurea 'Magnus'
Perennial
3
Border
Coneflower
Echinacea 'Raspberry Tart'
Perennial
3
Border
Coneflower
Rudbeckia Gold Fountain
Perennial
2
Border
Cranesbill
Geranium sanguineum
Perennial
3
Border
Creeping Jenny, Moneywort
Lysimachia nummularia
Ground Cover Perennial
2
Border
Cushion Spurge
Euphorbia polychroma
Perennial
2
Border
Daffodil
Narcissus spp.
Bulb
3
Border
Everlast Dark Pink Dianthus
Dianthus Everlast 'Dark Pink'
Perennial
4
Border
False Goat's Beard, False Spirea, Astilbe
Astilbe spp.
Perennial
3
Border
Flame TM Summer Phlox
Phlox paniculata Purple Flame TM
Perennial
4
Border
Lacrosse Shasta Daisy
Leucanthemum x superbum 'Lacrosse'
Perennial
4
Border
Maiden Pinks
Dianthus deltoides ‘Arctic Fire’
Perennial
2
Border
New Millennium Pink Punch Delphinium
Delphinium NM 'Pink Punch'
Perennial
3
Border
Phlox
Phlox paniculata 'White Eye Flame'
Perennial
3
Border
Purple Coneflower
Echinacea purpurea 'Pica Bella'
Perennial
3
Border
Salvia, Sage
Salvia spp.
Perennial
3
Border
Sea Holly
Eryngium planum
Perennial
2
Border
Summer Phlox
Phlox paniculata 'Nora Leigh'
Perennial
3
Border
Swan
Phlox paniculata
Border
Swan
Vinca minor
Border
Yellow Flax
Linum rigidum
Perennial
3
Border
Yellow Sundrops, Narrowleaf Evening Primrose
Oenothera fruticosa
Native Perennial
3
Border